Tarot Card Reading, Counseling, Life Coach, Feng Shui – Amazing Tarot

Family Fun Day set for Saturday in Alton

ALTON – Christine L. Brice Basis, Inc., will host a group outreach Household Enjoyable Day 1-4 p.m. on Saturday, April 9. The occasion will characteristic an Easter egg hunt for youngsters 12 and youthful at Hellrung Park in Alton.

Molina Healthcare will assist educate and help these in want of medical insurance. SIHF will present COVID-19 vaccines and boosters. Familia Dental will supply tips about oral hygiene. Representatives from the Riverbend Headstart Program additionally can be readily available.

The purpose of the inspiration is to convey enjoyable and consciousness to the households of the group. The occasion will embrace enjoyable and video games for all the household. 


This is what else is going on within the space:

FRIDAY, APRIL 8

• Bobby Rolens: 9 p.m., Alton Sports activities Faucet, 3812 School Ave., Alton.

• Fish Fry: 4-7 p.m., Evangelical United Church of Christ, 1212 W. Homer M Adams Parkway, Godfrey. Each Friday till April 8.

• Edwardsville Knight of Columbus Fish Fry: 4:30-7:30 p.m., Edwardsville Knight of Columbus, 7132 Marine Highway, Edwardsville.

• Ed Belling: 7-10 p.m., The Lodge at The Lovejoy, 401 Piasa St., Alton.

• Child Laptop, Niko, Daisy-Chain, and Good Query: 7 p.m., The Conservatory, 554 E. Broadway, Alton.

• All Combined Up: 7:30-11:30 p.m., Quick Eddie’s Bon Air, 1530 E. 4th St., Alton.

• Tragg Band: 7-11 p.m., Alton VFW Submit 1308, 4445 Alby St., Alton. 

• Speaker Collection: Dr. Lori Franke-Hopkins: 3 p.m., Nationwide Nice Rivers Analysis and Schooling Middle, 1 Confluence Method, East Alton.

• Godfrey Knights of Columbus Lenten Fish Fry: 4-7 p.m., Godfrey Knight of Columbus, 1713 Stamper Lane, Godfrey.

• seventeenth Annual Scholar Artwork Exhibition Opening Reception: 4-6 p.m., Gallery, Hatheway Cultural Middle, Lewis and Clark Group School, 5800 Godfrey Highway, Godfrey.

• Early Chicken Registration: Roxana, Brussels and Civic Memorial: 8:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Lewis and Clark Group School, 5800 Godfrey Highway, Godfrey.

• Black Magic: The Santana Expertise: 8-10:30 p.m., The Wildey Theatre, 252 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Skylark Brothers Duo: 7 p.m., The Nook Tavern, 1013 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville

• Lanny and Julie: 6-9 p.m., Large Daddy’s Edwardsville, 132 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Strings and Keys: 7-10 p.m., Edwardsville Moose Lodge, 7371 Marine Highway, Edwardsville.

• Pennsylvania Slim: 5-8 p.m., Gulf Shores Restaurant and Grill, 215 Harvard Drive, Edwardsville.

• Scruffy-Wanting Nerf Herder: 8-11 p.m., American 1 Distillery, 5111 IL-111, Granite Metropolis.

• Scott and Mechelle: 7-10 p.m., Granite Metropolis Elks Lodge, 4801 Maryville Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Rock Backside: 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m., Patrick’s Bar and Grill, 2900 Nameoki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Sundown on the Vineyards: 6-9 p.m., Grafton Vineyard the Vineyards, 21028 Eckert Orchard Highway, Grafton.

• Steve Mellas: 7-11 p.m., Hawg Pitt BBQ, 821 W. Foremost St., Grafton.

• For details about Al-Anon Conferences, name 618-463-2429. To search out extra useful assembly, go to SIAFG.org and District-18.org.

SATURDAY, APRIL 9

• Group Outreach/Household Enjoyable Day: 1-4 p.m., Hellrung Park, Central Ave. close to seventh St., Alton.

• Easter Egg Hunt: 2 p.m.,  Beltline Christian Middle, 310 Oakwood Ave., Alton.

• SWIC Easter Egg Hunt: 10 a.m.-Midday, Southwestern Illinois School Granite Metropolis Campus, 4950 Maryville Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Sierra Membership Last Seed Swap: 11 a.m.-3 p.m., The Lodge at The Lovejoy, 401 Piasa St., Alton.

• “Wonderful Love: Recalling Christ’s Sacrifice” Canata: 7 p.m., Palmyra Christian Church, 100 N. Hickory St., Palmyra.

• Skylark Brothers: 5 p.m., Chubby’s Grill and Storage, 1022 E. Broadway, Alton.

• Gathering of Strangers (and buddies): 8 p.m., The Conservatory, 554 E. Broadway, Alton.

• Celestial Moon and Tarot Soundbath: 7-8:30 p.m., Jacoby Arts Middle, 627 E. Broadway, Alton.

• Matt Zeiss and Co.: 2-6 p.m., Quick Eddie’s Bon Air, 1530 E. 4th St., Alton.

• All Combined Up: 7:30-11:30 p.m., Quick Eddie’s Bon Air, 1530 E. 4th St., Alton.

• seventeenth Annual Scholar Artwork Exhibition: 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Gallery, Hatheway Cultural Middle, Lewis and Clark Group School, 5800 Godfrey Highway, Godfrey.

• Colossal Wreck: 7-11 p.m., Bakers and Hale, 7120 Montclair Ave., Godfrey.

• Triad Softball 1st annual Golf Scramble: 8 a.m., Lockhaven Golf Membership and Banquet Facility, 10872 Lawrence Keller Highway, Godfrey.

• Easter bunny Comfortable Hour fashion: 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Comfortable Hour Barber Cease, 4619 N. Alby St., Godfrey

• Lazy Lester: 8 p.m.-Midnight, Clifton Terrace Inn, 4922 Clifton Terrace Highway, Godfrey.

• The Hurlicanes: 8 p.m., Sundown Bar, 2807 W. Delmar Ave., Godfrey.

• Edwardsville Paws within the Park: 11 a.m., Edwardsville Metropolis Park, 101 S. Buchanan St., Edwardsville.

• Breakfast with the Bunny: 8 a.m., Edison’s Leisure Complicated, 2477 S. State Route 157, Edwardsville.

• Metro East Humane Society Music Trivia: 6 p.m., Edwardsville Moose Lodge, 7371 Marine Highway, Edwardsville.

• Scott Marlin: 6-9 p.m., Large Daddy’s Edwardsville, 132 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Duology 101: 7 p.m., Sugarfire 618, 2323 Plum St., Edwardsville.

• Bourbon Barrel Head Mandala Artwork Workshop: 10 a.m.-2 p.m., 1114 N Foremost St., Edwardsville. Join at www.meetup.com/Mindfulness-Framework/occasions.

• Bingo Saturday Night time: 7 p.m., South Roxana Dad’s Membership, 417 Roxana Ave., South Roxana.

Flip the Frog: 9 p.m.-1 a.m., Refinery Bar and Grill, 225 Edwardsville Highway, Wooden River.

• Foreplay: 9 p.m.-1 a.m., The Pump Home Bar and Grill, 1523 E. Edwardsville Highway, Wooden River.

• Definitely worth the Struggle: 8 p.m., Matin’s Tunes and Eats, 575 S. sixth St., Wooden River.

• Eater Eggstravaganza: 10 a.m.-Midday, Rivers Of Life Group Church, 3131 E. twenty third St., Granite Metropolis.

• Rock Backside: 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m., Patrick’s Bar and Grill, 2900 Nameoki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Tri Metropolis Speedway Craft Truthful and Storage Sale: 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Tri Metropolis Speedway, 5100 Nameoki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Down And Soiled: 8 p.m., Tegans Pub Home, 3801 Nameoki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Terry Beck: 3-7 p.m., Grafton Vineyard and Brewhaus, 300 W. Foremost St., Grafton.

• Robert Perry Band: 3-7 p.m., The Loading Dock, 401 Entrance St., Grafton.

• Jake Weber: 8-11 p.m., The Bloody Bucket Salon, 201 E. Foremost St., Grafton.

• Karaoke Night time: 7-11 p.m., third Chute Bar & Grill, 220 W. Foremost St., Grafton.

dylan.suttles@thetelegraph.com

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Book Your Appointment